MM; I want what he has

(no subject)

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
110 multifandom icons
001-016 (Alias)
017-20 (BSG)
021-026 (Castle)
027-035 (Community)
036-045 (Dexter)
046-074 (Fringe)
075-076 (Harry Potter)
077-085 (Lost)
086-088 (Mad Men)
089-094 (Private Practice)
095-102 (Misfits)
103 - (Six Feet Under)
104 - 108 (Skins)
109 (Michael Vartan)
110 (Viggo Mortensen)

HERE@colorwave
PO ; She was everything to me

(no subject)

Hiii! Gohs I'm such a terrible updater XD
Everything is going fine, I spent a week end in Paris (one of my favorite cities in the world!) and I'm gonna share some pics I took!

*Heavy pic spam under the cut!
Collapse )
PO ; She was everything to me

(no subject)

Sorry if I don't upodate very often and do not reply to any of my FList post but TUmblr took over my "web-life" LOL!
Anyway, I wanted to thanks the Emmys for giving me back faith in humanity. If lost had to win any of those nominations, that would have been the biggest cop-out even bigger than the actual ending. So I'm really happy, seeing people whining about it is as sad as entertain. How could anyone possibly think lost is worth an Emmy after S5 and S6 is beyond me, ridiculus at its best. They got fucked by the writers and they are even thanking them for it LOL!

And now about my life, after my pathetic rant I just started over, lookign for a jobm trying to study hard for my next exams and I even made an interview for public internations relationship which will lead me to travel a lot! I hope I'll get it! Otherwise I'm thinking to go to Paris for a 3 months stage :D I'd get my own little apartment, learn french (which is always a good thing!) and be alone from home and everyone else. Sounds like a plan, doesn't it?
PO ; She was everything to me

(no subject)

Hiii!
So, I'm very glad Spain won the world cup, actually any team was okay ay as long as it wasn't Germany but I didn't like Netherland that much cause of a dude who plays for Inter (an italian team...no wait it's not an italian team at all ROTFL.)
Anyway, I'm leaving next tuesday, finally going on vacation; we'll go visit my grandma first and I feel kinda "meh" about it even tho she's excited. I don't know, she's almost a stranger to me I don't see her since I was 11 this means 14 years, that's a lot. I know it's goign to be a cliché reunion with my parents all in tears, Jesus, it makes me sick just thinking about it and I already know I'll be criticized as cold. Hate this, dealing everyday with people telling me how heartless and how cold I am and try to analyze what's wrong with me or makes sermon about how I'm afraid to show my real feelings. Oh shut the fuck up and get over yourself with these crap, I cry when something makes me emotional, and I love romance in fact I am a romantic maybe more than any other people. It's just happens in different and not ordinary situations.

LOL ok let's change the argument. So I got into skins. The first time I wacthed the pilot I hated it cause it was so shallow but now I give it a secodn shot and I'm loving it. Just finished S2. The direction of this show is sublime with all the close up on people's emotions. And the actors are so so good even tho they are so young, it's impressive.
So far, my favorite characters is Cassie (yes I know that going into s3 almost allcharacters beside Effy are going to change :/): she's so fierce, so scute, her pain is so real and so her problems, she always says beautiful lines and always nails the truth and she always do what she loves to do. I also love Sid even tho sometimes you wanna slap him, I ended up loving Chris after all, his relationship with Jal was really one of the best thing of S2, I was so sad that he died ;_;. Jal is also great, I love how perfect she might seems but is fucked up in her own way anyway she's a mix of everything.
Tony also improved a lot, I loved him in S2 and his scenes with Sid at the very end broke my heart. Michelle...there's no way this character can be sympathetic. I also skipped her episode, go figure. Effy... I don't know what to think about her, I guess I'll see on s3 and 4 since she wasn't very important in the first 2 seasons. So that's all for now, I'm off watching s3 and 4.
PO ; She was everything to me

(no subject)

FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY! FUCK YOU GERMANY!

Holland- Spain/Paraguay- Uruguay PLEASE,PLEASE KICK THEIR ASS!
I hate Germany sooo fucking much.